Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 65

Thread: ..:: TATA DOCOMO ZTE MF631 Customized Dashboard ISO ::..

  1. #1
    Moderator
    Points: 13,004, Level: 12
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 1,446
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsGot three FriendsSocialRecommendation First ClassTagger First ClassVeteran500 Experience Points
    nirav496086's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    India.
    Age
    26
    Posts
    122
    Points
    13,004
    Level
    12
    Post Thanks / Like

    Arrow ..:: TATA DOCOMO ZTE MF631 Customized Dashboard ISO ::..

    TATA DOCOMO 3G MF631 Customized Dashboard

    Hidden Content

    Hidden Content


    =========================================

    1. Download file
    Hidden Content
    =========================================

    Steps for uploading dashboard on your MF631

    1. Download Latest DC-Unlcoker from Hidden Content .

    2. Insert MF631 in PC or Laptop without any SIM/USIM.

    3. Close TATA DOCOMO 3G Software.

    4. Open DC-Unlocker Detect Modem.

    5. In Flashing area select Write Dashboard.

    ( First Read Dashboard in case you don't like my customized dashboard Hidden Content )



    =========================================

    Screenshots


    Hidden Content




    Hidden Content




    =========================================


    If Read/Write Dashboard is not free in DC-Unlocker
    than use this Hidden Content .

    Note : This is also useful for Unlocking ANY ZTE MODEM


    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Last edited by nirav496086; 04-27-2012 at 12:41 PM. Reason: Added New Download Link

  2. Thanks ramya341 thanked for this post
  3. #2
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,437, Level: 4
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 213
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Age
    27
    Posts
    1
    Points
    1,437
    Level
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    please clear the steps to be followed as above are confusing ,
    1. what to do with daa2iso from mf631.
    2. how to load dashboard.

    H4(K5

  4. #3
    Senior Super Moderator
    Points: 41,170, Level: 21
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 2,780
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsGot three FriendsSocialRecommendation First ClassOverdriveVeteranTagger First Class250 Experience Points
    One_Hermit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    www.GSMIndia.in
    Posts
    3,439
    Points
    41,170
    Level
    21
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by piyush4u Hidden Content
    please clear the steps to be followed as above are confusing ,
    1. what to do with daa2iso from mf631.
    2. how to load dashboard.

    H4(K5
    1. Connect Data-Card with Invalid SIM
    2. Close Modem's Software
    3. Scan [DC Unlocker]
    4. Unlock

    Hidden Content
    The Original Poster should Always Write The Last Response...!!! Let Us Know, If The Problem is Solved...!!!
    ________
    One_Hermit


    => Download Area


  5. Thanks sivajikalna thanked for this post
    Likes sivajikalna liked this post
  6. #4
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,432, Level: 4
    Level completed: 69%, Points required for next Level: 218
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1
    Points
    1,432
    Level
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    after write dash board modem is not working
    shows in dc unlocker but not shows in connection manager
    plz help

  7. #5
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,373, Level: 4
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 277
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Age
    26
    Posts
    2
    Points
    1,373
    Level
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    Hey Kuldeep,

    Check below thread to unlock ZTE 631

    Hidden Content

  8. #6
    Moderator
    Points: 13,004, Level: 12
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 1,446
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsGot three FriendsSocialRecommendation First ClassTagger First ClassVeteran500 Experience Points
    nirav496086's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    India.
    Age
    26
    Posts
    122
    Points
    13,004
    Level
    12
    Post Thanks / Like

    Arrow

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by kuldeep.kaushik1 Hidden Content
    after write dash board modem is not working
    shows in dc unlocker but not shows in connection manager
    plz help

    Unlock with invalid sim....

  9. #7
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,663, Level: 5
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 887
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Kolkata, India
    Posts
    5
    Points
    1,663
    Level
    5
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    kind of off-topic question - does zte modems support USSD via their dashboards ?

    I do it with MDMA!

  10. #8
    Moderator
    Points: 13,004, Level: 12
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 1,446
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsGot three FriendsSocialRecommendation First ClassTagger First ClassVeteran500 Experience Points
    nirav496086's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    India.
    Age
    26
    Posts
    122
    Points
    13,004
    Level
    12
    Post Thanks / Like

    Arrow

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by inception Hidden Content
    kind of off-topic question - does zte modems support USSD via their dashboards ?

    I do it with MDMA!
    Yes...S0me of dashboards support USSD.

  11. #9
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,286, Level: 4
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 364
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Age
    23
    Posts
    1
    Points
    1,286
    Level
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    does this dashboard have sms and phonebook feature ?

  12. #10
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,304, Level: 4
    Level completed: 51%, Points required for next Level: 346
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Age
    31
    Posts
    1
    Points
    1,304
    Level
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default how to check balance for BSNL3G

    Hi,
    I unlocked Tata docomo ZTE and using BSNL 3G in it and it is working perfectly.But I have one problem I can not see balance.Any one help please?
    I used *112# and *123# but it is showing failed status.Is there any utility for balance check?
    Attached Images Attached Images
      To view attachments your post count must be 1 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

  13. #11
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 1,257, Level: 4
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 393
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience Points1 year registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Age
    24
    Posts
    1
    Points
    1,257
    Level
    4
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default SMS through unlocked ZTE mf631

    Hi everybody,

    I have unlocked my Tata Docomo ZTE mf631 and its working fine.

    Is it possible to enable SMS facility in this datacard now ?

    Please help if anybody have solution to this.

    Thanks.

  14. #12
    Moderator
    Points: 13,004, Level: 12
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 1,446
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsGot three FriendsSocialRecommendation First ClassTagger First ClassVeteran500 Experience Points
    nirav496086's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    India.
    Age
    26
    Posts
    122
    Points
    13,004
    Level
    12
    Post Thanks / Like

    Arrow

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by varathod Hidden Content
    Hi everybody,

    I have unlocked my Tata Docomo ZTE mf631 and its working fine.

    Is it possible to enable SMS facility in this datacard now ?

    Please help if anybody have solution to this.

    Thanks.



    Use ZTE Join AIR. For SMS Functionality with ZTE Modem...



  15. #13
    GsmIndia.in Newbie
    Points: 4,402, Level: 7
    Level completed: 58%, Points required for next Level: 548
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience Points10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    10
    Points
    4,402
    Level
    7
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    how to unlock tata docomo zte mf631 hsupa usb modem??????????
    IMEI: 359538033696457
    S/N : 329703618092
    PL. GUIDE ME
    REGARDS
    Last edited by nirav496086; 09-17-2011 at 09:39 AM.

  16. #14
    GsmIndia.in Active Teen
    Points: 6,338, Level: 8
    Level completed: 93%, Points required for next Level: 112
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience Points10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points
    dilip_patel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    74
    Points
    6,338
    Level
    8
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    hello sir im zte mf631docomo medem using z3x amoi unlocker but invelid sim card @ i trai too dc.unlocker modem is unlcked &in velid sim data so plzzz help

  17. #15
    GsmIndia.in Active Teen
    Points: 6,338, Level: 8
    Level completed: 93%, Points required for next Level: 112
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience Points10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points
    dilip_patel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    74
    Points
    6,338
    Level
    8
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    DC - Unlocker 2 Client 1.00.0702

    Detecting card :

    selection :
    manufacturer - ZTE modems
    model - Auto detect (recommended)

    Found modem : MF631
    Model : ZTE MF631
    IMEI : 35+++++++++++++
    Firmware : ZTMF631DT04
    Compile date / time : Dec 07 2010 19:35:26
    Chipset : Qualcomm MSM6290
    SIM Lock status : Unknown (Invalid SIM lock data)

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. All ZTE & HAIER & LG & SAMSUNG & HUAWEI & CLASSIC UNLOCKING & MORE OTHER TOOL
    By chander595294 in forum (Non Nokia) CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-02-2012, 10:36 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •