Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: How use ufs3 to flash 3110c?

  1. #1
    GsmIndia.in Newbie
    Points: 3,400, Level: 6
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 250
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience PointsVeteran500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Age
    34
    Posts
    10
    Points
    3,400
    Level
    6
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default How use ufs3 to flash 3110c?

    Can you help me in --------
    How use ufs3 to flash 3110c?
    i want flash 3110c by used ufs3 tooles

  2. #2
    GsmIndia.in Newbie
    Points: 3,400, Level: 6
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 250
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience PointsVeteran500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Age
    34
    Posts
    10
    Points
    3,400
    Level
    6
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    plz help me plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

  3. #3
    GsmIndia.in Junior
    Points: 6,266, Level: 8
    Level completed: 88%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsRecommendation Second ClassVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Age
    43
    Posts
    46
    Points
    6,266
    Level
    8
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default try this

    use jaf creak op mx key creak

  4. #4
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 2,398, Level: 5
    Level completed: 84%, Points required for next Level: 152
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience PointsVeteran500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Age
    30
    Posts
    6
    Points
    2,398
    Level
    5
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    what version of ufs3 you are now?use 7pins cable

  5. #5
    GsmIndia.in Junior
    Points: 4,377, Level: 7
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 573
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsRecommendation Second ClassVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points
    hitech3273's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Age
    28
    Posts
    30
    Points
    4,377
    Level
    7
    Post Thanks / Like

    Smile just use ufs3 which having version 2.08 something like that

    first use latest version of flash file like 7.21 and do flash
    it may be work
    not tested by me

  6. #6
    GsmIndia.in Junior
    Points: 5,017, Level: 8
    Level completed: 5%, Points required for next Level: 1,433
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteran1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    34
    Points
    5,017
    Level
    8
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    ufs3 with hwk flashes nokia 3110c very well. First CHECK that cable is connected well and then VERIFY the present content of your phone which tells you the version inside the phone and then WRITE FLASH the high flash version available on net now is 7.21 that is RM-237. No unlocking after flash. Thanks.

  7. #7
    GsmIndia.in Active Teen
    Points: 6,778, Level: 9
    Level completed: 20%, Points required for next Level: 1,372
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience Points10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsRecommendation Second ClassVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    INDIA
    Age
    34
    Posts
    79
    Points
    6,778
    Level
    9
    Post Thanks / Like

    Wink

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by crocodil90 Hidden Content
    Can you help me in --------
    How use ufs3 to flash 3110c?
    i want flash 3110c by used ufs3 tooles
    bro..
    if u set only show nokia & off or music player not working or continew update msic.

    conect phone in ufs3 . 1- chk 2- info 3- flash only cnt file. then flashing ok only use full factory......Hidden Content Hidden Content

  8. #8
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 3,328, Level: 6
    Level completed: 71%, Points required for next Level: 322
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Rewari HARYAN INDIA
    Age
    45
    Posts
    9
    Points
    3,328
    Level
    6
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    hello

    when i flase 3110c than sum fitcher of phone is not working
    like Calculater, thimes , orignal nokia tones is not working

  9. #9
    GsmIndia.in Board Browser
    Points: 2,398, Level: 5
    Level completed: 84%, Points required for next Level: 152
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    First 1000 Experience PointsVeteran500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Age
    30
    Posts
    6
    Points
    2,398
    Level
    5
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by k1234.113 Hidden Content
    hello

    when i flase 3110c than sum fitcher of phone is not working
    like Calculater, thimes , orignal nokia tones is not working


    try this sir load this CNT

    Hidden Content

  10. #10
    GsmIndia.in Active Teen
    Points: 4,026, Level: 7
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 924
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registered10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger First Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    india haryana
    Age
    27
    Posts
    97
    Points
    4,026
    Level
    7
    Post Thanks / Like

    Post 3110 on ufs

    U flash nokia 3110c fladh on ufs3
    pls use new ver. ufs 2.1.0
    and use new ver. of 3110 file

    HHhhhhhhh


    [B]what is problum on 3110[/B]

  11. #11
    GsmIndia.in Active Teen
    Points: 6,053, Level: 8
    Level completed: 74%, Points required for next Level: 397
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger First Class500 Experience Points
    anil_prajapati20's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    anil_prajapati20@yahoo.co.in
    Age
    28
    Posts
    94
    Points
    6,053
    Level
    8
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default pahale jake institue me padai kar jhola chap

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by crocodil90 Hidden Content
    Can you help me in --------
    How use ufs3 to flash 3110c?
    i want flash 3110c by used ufs3 tooles
    pahale jake institue me padai kar jhola chap

    pahale jake institue me padai kar jhola chap

    pahale jake institue me padai kar jhola chap

    pahale jake institue me padai kar jhola chap

    pahale jake institue me padai kar jhola chap

  12. #12
    GsmIndia.in Junior
    Points: 2,730, Level: 6
    Level completed: 17%, Points required for next Level: 920
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsRecommendation Second ClassVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    33
    Points
    2,730
    Level
    6
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    Hidden Content
    ................

  13. #13
    GsmIndia.in Newbie
    Points: 3,174, Level: 6
    Level completed: 57%, Points required for next Level: 476
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteranTagger Second Class500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Age
    29
    Posts
    15
    Points
    3,174
    Level
    6
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    -- UFSx Device: UFS3 SarasSoft, USB S/N: 64373
    -- Target Id : 62 CF 1 10
    -- UFSx Boot : UFxBoot V2.2 (c) SarasSoft 2003.
    -- UFSx Firmw.: UFS_USB V2.8 (c) SarasSoft 2007.
    -- UFSx S/N : 64373
    -- Features : 00000001
    -- Licence 5 : True
    -- UFSx Vendor: TORNADO
    -- HWK ERROR : 0000

  14. #14
    GsmIndia.in Junior
    Points: 5,017, Level: 8
    Level completed: 5%, Points required for next Level: 1,433
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    10 Days registeredFirst 1000 Experience PointsVeteran1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    34
    Points
    5,017
    Level
    8
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default

    Hidden Content Originally Posted by ClickHere Hidden Content
    -- UFSx Device: UFS3 SarasSoft, USB S/N: 64373
    -- Target Id : 62 CF 1 10
    -- UFSx Boot : UFxBoot V2.2 (c) SarasSoft 2003.
    -- UFSx Firmw.: UFS_USB V2.8 (c) SarasSoft 2007.
    -- UFSx S/N : 64373
    -- Features : 00000001
    -- Licence 5 : True
    -- UFSx Vendor: TORNADO
    -- HWK ERROR : 0000
    Do you really have HWK chip inside your ufs3 box. You must have HWK installed into your ufs box or you must have ufs/hwk micro box already fitted with HWK.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Phones Tested by the Team
    By GsmMobile in forum Cyclone Box
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 01-15-2011, 03:39 AM
  2. SUPPORTED MODELS AND FEATURES - Updated - 17 MAY 2008 -
    By DIGITAL BABU in forum FuriouS Box
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-25-2009, 02:41 PM
  3. 1680c RM-490 firmware
    By Edwins c in forum DCT4
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 01:13 AM
  4. Setool Kill W850i to K700
    By AngkorKH in forum SeTool
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-14-2009, 10:40 AM
  5. 1112 flash problem help
    By ASHRAF in forum JAF by Odeon
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-17-2008, 05:41 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •